The dispatcher shall then broadcast the same information to other area departments and agencies over the radio system. e. As soon as possible, a message shall be sent over the CJIS system, advising other police departments and police agencies of the situation. 2. Should the escapee be caught, the dispatcher shall notify other law enforcement agencies of this fact through the appropriate communications channels. i M.G.L. c. 40, §36B. iiM.G.L. c. 40, §36A. iii M.G.L. c. 40, §36A. iv M.G.L. c. 147, §19. vM.G.L. c. 40, §34. vi 105 CMR 470.150; 151. There is no footnote vii in this policy, unable to remove this space viii Jenkins v. Chief Justice of the District Court Dep’t. 416 Mass. 221, 619 N.E. 2d 324 (1993) ix M.G.L. c. 276, §33A. x M.G.L c. 40, §37: “…and a keeper thereof neglecting to keep it so accessible, or refusing to said officers the use of the same, shall be punished by a fine of not less than five nor more than twenty doll 72B-Detaining Prisoners, Including Bail Policy & Procedure Page 17 of 17 Dispensing Pharmaceuticals Log [72.6.5] Name: _______________________________________ Case #:_______________ Date Time Medication Dosage/Amount Witness Badge # ***This Sheet will Accompany Detainee Booking Sheets***