|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
2002-06-24-STE-Referendum-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
2000-2009
>
2002
>
2002-06-24-STE-Referendum-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:42:56 PM
Creation date
3/10/2011 10:29:34 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
2002
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Special Town Election - Referendum - Residential Trash Disposal
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
2
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
SPECIAL ELECTION <br /> (SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> MONDAY, JUNE 24, 2002 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in <br /> their respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Monday, June 24, 2002 at <br /> 7:00 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: <br /> Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas <br /> Clarke Middle School; Precinct Four, Bridge School; Precinct Five, Fiske School; <br /> Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School; Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook <br /> School; Precinct Eight, Central Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for <br /> duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> U Richard Pemberton Warden D Gerald Abegg <br /> D Margaret Blouin Clerk D Rebecca Fagan <br /> R Hazel Allison Inspector D Donna Alexson(PM) <br /> D Robert Blouin Inspector U Dorothy Bond <br /> D Jeannette Cerulli Inspector D Arline Burns(AM) <br /> U Margaret Kelly(AM) Inspector R Robert Edwards <br /> D Eileen McAlduff Inspector D Leonora Feeney(PM) <br /> U Doris Pemberton Inspector U Lillian T.MacArthur(AM) <br /> U Barry Sampson Inspector U Marjorie McNicholas <br /> U Martha Shurtleff Inspector U Clifford Pehrson <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> D Marjorie Modoono Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> U Alice Hopkins Clerk R Richard Crawford <br /> U Doris Berkstresser(AM) Inspector U Robert Bennett <br /> D Samuel Berman(AM) Inspector U Mary Devoe <br /> D Rita Casey Inspector D Gabrielle Kulin <br /> U Marcia Flint Inspector R Dana Regillo <br /> D M. Elinor Greenway(AM) Inspector U Eleanor Smith <br /> D William Hooper(PM) Inspector R Gladys Snyder <br /> D Elizabeth McLaughlin Inspector <br /> U Laura Welby(PM) Inspector <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> D Eric Kula Warden R Dorothy Boggia <br /> U Grace Ayers Clerk U Harriett Morrison <br /> R Elizabeth Adam Inspector R Shirley Bullock <br /> D Henry Beerman Inspector D Francine Edwards(AM) <br /> R Dorothy Gauthier(PM) Inspector U Alla Fedus <br /> D Jane Gharibian(PM) Inspector D Hazel Graham <br /> D Cecil Jones Inspector U Ralph McDewell(PM) <br /> U Alice Stringos Inspector D Catherine Rego <br /> D Priscilla Winter Inspector R Burton Smith <br /> Precinct Seven Precinct Eight <br /> R Robert Foster Warden U David Kanter <br /> U Bernice Gerrig Clerk U Faith Fenske <br /> U Beverly Aker(PM) Inspector U Claire Abernathy <br /> D Mary Ayvazian Inspector R Doris Barclay <br /> R Isabelle Bennett Inspector U Kaitlin M. Boudreau(AM) <br /> D Mildred Collentro Inspector D Maureen Brown <br /> D Robert Greenway(AM) Inspector U Rita Cassettari(PM) <br /> D Edna Holloran Inspector U Ann Diamond(PM) <br /> D Alice Pierce Inspector U Audrey Hosford(PM) <br /> Inspector R D. Peter Lund(AM) <br /> Inspector U Erin L. Murphy(AM) <br /> Inspector D Phyllis Richardson <br /> Inspector D E.Ashley Rooney(AM) <br /> Precinct Nine <br /> U Duncan MacQueen Warden <br /> R Carole Scalise Clerk <br /> U Carole Butler(PM) Inspector D Edith Paster(PM) <br /> U Gertrude Faye Cullinane Inspector D Robert Ryan <br /> D Catherine Hooper Inspector U John Taylor <br /> R Shirley Knox Inspector U Anne Taylor(AM) <br /> R Janet Lowther Inspector <br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. <br /> The polls were declared open in each precinct at seven o'clock A.M. and remained open <br /> until eight o'clock P.M., at which time, after due notice, the polls were declared closed. <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.