|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1989-03-06-ATE-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1980-1989
>
1989
>
1989-03-06-ATE-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 11:20:32 AM
Creation date
3/7/2011 1:48:14 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1989
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Annual Town Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
10
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
o 7 <br /> (WARRANT FOR TOWN ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> TOWN ELECTION - MARCH 6, 1989 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal <br /> voters of the Town of Lexington met in their respective <br /> voting places in said Town of Lexington on Monday, March <br /> 6 , 1989, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting <br /> places for the various precincts : Precinct One, <br /> Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct <br /> Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; Precinct Four, <br /> Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five , Cary <br /> Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle <br /> School; Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; <br /> Precinct Eight , Central Fire Station; Precinct Nine , <br /> Maria Hastings School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were <br /> assigned for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk Elinor Vassallo <br /> Inspector Audrey Frazer <br /> Inspector Virginia Warner <br /> Inspector George Kalafatis <br /> Inspector Viola Pike <br /> Inspector Grace Campbell <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden Elizabeth Clarke <br /> Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector Owen Lafley <br /> Inspector Robert Blouin <br /> Precinct Three <br /> Warden Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector Alice Hopkins <br /> Inspector Lillian Drury <br /> Inspector Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Inspector Seymour Mandel <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden Gulli Kula <br /> Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br /> Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> , - <br /> Inspector M. Loretto Tucker <br /> Inspector Alfred Mattes <br /> Inspector Eleanor Mattes <br /> Inspector Marlis Schratter <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.