|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1991-03-04-ATE-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1991
>
1991-03-04-ATE-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 11:21:15 AM
Creation date
3/7/2011 1:18:01 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1991
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Annual Town Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
6
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
A Ll <br /> .016RRANT FOR TOWN ELECTION - SEE WARRANT F.1.411 <br /> TOWN ELECTION - MONDAY, MARCH 4, 1991. <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the <br /> Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said <br /> Town of Lexington on Monday, March 4, 1991, at 7 abm, <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for <br /> the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct <br /> Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jona Clarke Middle School ; <br /> Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High'School ; Precinct Five, Cary <br /> Memorial. Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School; <br /> Precinct Seven, Joseph Estahrook School Precinct Fight, Central <br /> Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School, <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned <br /> for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk Grace Campbell <br /> Inspector Audrey Frazer <br /> Inspector George Kalafatis <br /> Inspector Viola Pike <br /> Inspector Virginia Warner <br /> Inspector Robert Trask <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden Gerald Abegg <br /> Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector Owen Lafley <br /> Inspector Anna Alexson <br /> Inspector Robert BloUin <br /> Inspector Margaret Blouin <br /> Inspector William Simmons <br /> Precinct Three <br /> Warden Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector Alice Hopkins . <br /> Inspector Lillian Drury <br /> Inspector Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Inspector Seymour Mandel <br /> Inspector Philip Pullen <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden Go iii Kula <br /> Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> Inspector Alfred Mattes <br /> Inspector Eleanor Mattes <br /> Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br /> I nspector Gladys Snyder <br /> Inspector Marl is Schratter <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.