|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1993-03-01-ATE-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1993
>
1993-03-01-ATE-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 11:21:53 AM
Creation date
3/7/2011 1:15:59 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1993
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Annual Town Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
5
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
40 <br /> (WARRANT FOR TOWN ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILO <br /> ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION - MONDAY, MARCH 1, 1993 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the <br /> Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said <br /> Town of Lexington on Monday, March 1, 1993, at 7 a,m. <br /> , <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for <br /> the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct <br /> Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; <br /> Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary <br /> Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School; <br /> Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central <br /> Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned <br /> for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk Grace Campbell <br /> Inspector Margaret Blouin <br /> Inspector Robert Blouin 6e10a.m. & 3-end <br /> Inspector Martha Shurtleff <br /> Inspector Viola Pike <br /> Inspector Ruth McLatchy <br /> Inspector George Kalafatis <br /> Precinct Two <br /> warden Elizabeth Clarke <br /> Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector Owen Lafley <br /> Inspector Edith Paster <br /> Inspector Robert GreenwaY <br /> Inspector Audrey Frazer <br /> Inspector Robert MacEwen <br /> Inspector Rita Casey 1:30 p,m. to closing <br /> Precinct Three <br /> Warden Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector Alice Hopkins <br /> Inspector Lillian Drury <br /> Inspector Seymour Mandel <br /> Inspector Philip Pullen <br /> Inspector Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Inspector Helen Euart <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden Gulli Kula <br /> Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> Inspector Alfred Mattes <br /> Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br /> Inspector Eleanor Mattes <br /> InspecLor Gladys Snyder <br /> Inspector Marl is Schratter <br /> Precinct Five <br /> Warden Elizabeth Flynn <br /> Clerk Jacqueline Michelove <br /> inspector Martha Tani <br /> Inspector Priscilla Winter <br /> Inspector Josephine Luther <br /> Inspector Winifred Ivester <br /> Inspector Erma Jordon <br /> Inspector Dorothy Gauthier <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.