1WARRANT FOR TOWN ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE)
<br /> ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION - MONDAY, MARCH 6, 1995
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the
<br /> Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said
<br /> Town of Lexington on Monday, March 6, 1995, at 7 a.m.
<br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for
<br /> the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct
<br /> Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School;
<br /> Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary
<br /> Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School;
<br /> Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central
<br /> Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School.
<br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned
<br /> for duty as follows:
<br /> Precinct 1 - Warden, Robert Blouin; Clerk, Stanley Casazza; Audrey
<br /> Frazer, Margaret Blouin, Martha Shurtleff, Viola Pike, Don Macbeth,
<br /> Nancy McLaughlin
<br /> Precinct 2 - Warden, Owen Laney; Clerk, Donna Alexson; Mary
<br /> McLaughlin, Frances Daveta, Bess Ezekiel, Robert Edwards, Phyllis
<br /> Bradford, Rita Casey
<br /> Precinct 3 - Warden, Marjorie Modoono; Clerk, Mildred Cronin;
<br /> Daniel Welby, Marcia Flint, Lillian Drury, Alice Hopkins, Philip
<br /> Pullen, Gwendolyn Cram, Helen Euart
<br /> Precinct 4 - Warden, Gulli Kula; Clerk, Richard Crawford; Raymond
<br /> Flynn, Eleanor Mattes, Alfred Mattes, Eleanor Smith, Dana Regillo,
<br /> Beverly Aker, Ruth Hamlin
<br /> Precinct 5 - Warden, Jacqueline Michelove; Clerk, Winifred Ivester;
<br /> Josephine Luther, Dorothy Gauthier, Priscilla Winter, Lucy Simeone,
<br /> Marcia Cormier
<br /> Precinct 6 - Warden, Cornelius Cronin; Clerk, Dorothy Boggia;
<br /> Katherine Geanacopulis, Evelyn Belbin, Mary Casey, Audrey Hosford,
<br /> Elizabeth Lehr
<br /> Precinct 7 - Warden, Estelle Szalejeski; Clerk, Mary Joseph;
<br /> Mildred Collentro, Robert Greenway, Eric Kula, Miriam Miller, Helen
<br /> MacDonald
<br /> Precinct 8 - Warden, Catherine Jones; Clerk, Michael Barry; Flor-
<br /> ence Murray, Mary Buckley, William Simmons, Barbara Simmons, Maarib
<br /> Bazzaz, Suzanne Barry
<br /> Precinct 9 - Warden, John Taylor; Clerk, Carole Scalise; Catherine
<br /> D'Entremont, Janet Lowther, Edith Paster, Anne Taylor, Carole
<br /> Butler
<br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance
<br /> of their duties. The polls were declared open in each precinct at
<br /> 7 a.m. and remained open until 8 p.m. , at which time, after due
<br /> notice, they were declared closed.
<br />
|