(Warrant for State Election—See WARRANT FILE)
<br /> STATE ELECTION-TUESDAY,NOVEMBER 2,2010
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their
<br /> respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday,November 2,2010 at 7:00 a.m.
<br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct One,
<br /> Cary Memorial Hall; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Clarke Middle School; Precinct
<br /> Four, Bridge School; Precinct Five, Cary Memorial Hall; Precinct Six, Diamond Middle School;
<br /> Precinct Seven, Estabrook School, Precinct Eight,Samuel Hadley Public Services Building; Precinct
<br /> Nine,Hastings School.
<br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows:
<br /> Precinct 1: Warden: Richard Pemberton [U];Clerk: Barry Sampson [U], Eileen G. McAlduff[D], Margaret
<br /> Kelly[U],Jeannette Cerulli[D], Richard Spillane[U],Edwina Spillaine[U], Doris Pemberton[U],William J.Barrett[R],
<br /> Samuel Berman[D],Carol Sampson[U].
<br /> Precinct 2: Warden: Richard Eaton [U];Clerk:Susanne Hays[U]; Inspectors: Marita Hartshorn [D], Robert
<br /> Hartshorn[D],Dorothy Bond[U],Arline Burns[U],Carolyn Crowell[U],Nona Dreyer[D],Winston Flynn[U[,Claire Martin
<br /> [D],Katherine O'Sullivan[U].
<br /> Precinct 3: Warden:Shirley R.Frawley[D];Clerk: Faith Fenske[U],Inspectors:Maarib Bazzaz[D], Anthony
<br /> G.Sacco[U],Laura Welby[U],MaryAnn McKenna[D], Elizabeth McLaughlin[D],William Frawley[D],Ann Canter[D],
<br /> Rita Casey[D],Charles Freeman[R],Raya Gildor[U],Stacey Hamilton[D],Virginia Weinberger[D],Ephraim Weiss[D].
<br /> Precinct 4: Warden: Renee Reynolds[D];Clerk:Evangeline Puopolo[U],Arthur Katz[D]; Inspectors: Dana
<br /> Regillo[R],Mary Devoe[U],Eleanor Smith[U],Beverly F.Aker[U], Gloria Curran[U],Gloria Holland[U],Dan Krupka
<br /> [D],Francine Stieglitz[D],Elizabeth Sullivan[D],Ruth Thomas[D].
<br /> Precinct 5: Warden:Marie Hill[U];Clerk:Josephine Bailey[U]; Inspectors:Donna M.Keane[U], Raymond
<br /> Massey[D],Mary Tashjian[U],Linda Cohen[U],Margaret Freeman[U],Christine Hill[D].Barbara Manuel[U],Joaquim
<br /> Manuel[U],Amy Rubin[D],Susan Solomon[U]. .
<br /> Precinct 6: Warden: Dorothy Boggia [R]; Clerk: Ann Webster[U]; Inspectors: Charles Price [U], Sandra
<br /> Gasbarro [U], Sheldon Spector [U], Joann Gschwendtner [U], D. Peter Lund [R], Arlene Ellen McGrath [U], Gerald
<br /> McGrath[U],Sandra Natale[U],Edward Natale,Sr.[U],E.Ashley Rooney[D],Chet Webster[U].
<br /> Precinct 7: Warden:Alice M.Pierce[D];Clerk:Margaret Bradley[D];Inspectors: Isabelle Bennett[R],Mabel
<br /> Amar[D],Mary Burnell[U],Ann Anderson[D],Mary Ayvazian[D],Doris Barg[U],L.Susan Conway[U],Linda Dixon[U],
<br /> Carol Flynn[U],Sonya Hagopian[U],Pamela Marshall[D[,Lorraine Setterlund[D].
<br /> Precinct 8: Warden: Leo Chudigian[U];Clerk:Judith Chudigian[U]; Inspectors: Ann Diamond[U], Elinor
<br /> Bettencourt [R], Barbara L. Perrotta [D], Salvatore Casella [D], Anthony Montagna [U], Anne O'Neill [U], Francine
<br /> Edwards[D],Julie Miller[U].
<br /> Precinct 9: Warden: Shirley Ament-Bergey[D];Clerk: Kathleen burns[U]; Inspectors: Judith Schuler[U],
<br /> Clark Schuler[U],Dorothy Bolduc[U],Carole Scalise[R],Angela Marcucci[U],Harry Farrington[U],Edgar Knudson[D],
<br /> Joel Adler[U].
<br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. The polls were declared
<br /> open in each precinct at seven o'clock A.M. and remained open until eight o'clock P.M., at which
<br /> time,after due notice,the polls were declared closed.
<br /> The total number of registered voters in each precinct eligible to vote as of October 13,2010:
<br /> Registered Voters
<br /> Precinct Registered Democrat Libertarian Republican Unenrolled Other
<br /> Voters
<br /> 1 2,151 825 8 213 1103 2
<br /> 2 2,457 1070 2 204 1172 9
<br /> 3 2,543 1036 6 275 1222 4
<br /> 4 2,445 1058 5 220 1159 3
<br /> 5 2,398 931 1 285 1179 2
<br /> 6 2,467 988 3 320 1153 3
<br /> 7 2,436 974 5 231 1223 3
<br /> 8 2,343 898 7 248 1183 7
<br /> 9 2,278 791 4 249 1231 3
<br /> Totals 21,518 8,571 41 2,245 10625 36
<br /> ABSENTEE&PROVISIONAL BALLOTS
<br /> Pct Pct Pct Pct Pct Pct Pct Pct Pct
<br /> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTAL
<br /> Ballots Processed 135 129 204 153 141 165 124 110 101 1262
<br /> Of which Voted In-Person 36 55 53 63 46 53 61 41 43 451
<br /> Ballots Returned&Counted 116 116 191 139 121 146 112 95 96 1132
<br /> Ballots Rejected/Late/Not returned 19 13 13 14 20 19 12 15 5 130
<br /> Specially Qualified Ballots Processed 34
<br /> Specially Qualified Ballots Returned&Counted 20
<br /> Provisional Ballots Processed 2 0 8 2 0 0 2 2 0 16
<br /> Provisional Ballots Cast 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
<br />
|