|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1997-03-03-ATE-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1997
>
1997-03-03-ATE-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:47:54 PM
Creation date
8/12/2010 10:44:38 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1997
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Annual Town Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
5
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
(WARRANT FOR ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION- SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION-MARCH 3, 1997 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their respective <br /> voting places in said Town of Lexington on Monday, March 3, 1997 at 7:00 in the forenoon. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct One, <br /> Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; <br /> Precinct Four, Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William <br /> Diamond Middle School;Precinct Seven,Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Fire Headquarters Building; <br /> Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School. <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> Doris Barclay Warden Robert Edwards <br /> Judith Marcus Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Margaret Blouin Inspector Grace Ayers <br /> Nancy McLaughlin Inspector Dorothy Bond <br /> Martha Shurtleff Inspector Rita Casey <br /> Marie Walton Inspector Mary McLaughlin <br /> Bernice Weiss Inspector Marjorie McNicholas <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> Marjorie Modoono Warden Gulli Kula <br /> Alice Hopkins Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Raymond Carberry Inspector Beverly Aker <br /> Mary Devoe Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> Lillian Drury Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br /> Marcia Flint Inspector Dana Regillo <br /> Eleanor Smith Inspector Gladys Snyder <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> Jacqueline Michelove Warden Dorothy Boggia <br /> Winifred Ivester Clerk Mary Casey <br /> Cornelius Cronin Inspector Calvin Belbin <br /> Dorothy Gauthier Inspector Evelyn Belbin <br /> Leon Michelove Inspector Francis Coscia <br /> Lucy Simeone Inspector Katherine Geanacopulos <br /> Alice Stringos Inspector Nancy Isotti <br /> Precinct Seven Precinct Eight <br /> A. Estelle Szalajeski Warden Catherine Jones <br /> Eric Kula Clerk Donald Macbeth <br /> Clark Cowen Inspector Elinor Bettencourt <br /> Bernice Gerrig Inspector Mary Buckley <br /> Robert Greenway Inspector Audrey Hosford <br /> Edna Holloran Inspector Margaret Kelly <br /> Mary Joseph Inspector Barbara Simmons <br /> Blanche Spilewski Inspector <br /> Precinct Nine <br /> John Taylor Warden <br /> Carol Scalise Clerk <br /> Janet Lowther Inspector <br /> Edith Paster Inspector <br /> Robert Ryan Inspector <br /> Judith Schuler Inspector 1 <br /> Anne Taylor Inspector <br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties, <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.