|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1998-11-03-SE-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1998
>
1998-11-03-SE-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:47:42 PM
Creation date
4/15/2010 12:36:00 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1998
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - State Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
4
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
WARRANT FOR STATE ELECTION - (SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> STATE ELECTION - TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 1998 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their <br /> respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday, November 3, 1998, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct <br /> One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle <br /> School; Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary Memorial Building; <br /> Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School;Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School;Precinct <br /> Eight, Central Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> Warden: D Eileen Fradette D Gerald Abegg <br /> Clerk: D Judith Marcus D Donna Alexson/Rita Casey(D) <br /> Inspectors: D Claire Abernathy U Frances Daveta <br /> D Margaret Blouin R Owen Lafley <br /> D Robert Blouin U Kenneth MacWilliams <br /> U Margaret Kelly D George McCormack <br /> R John McCarthy U Marjorie McNicholas <br /> U Martha Shurtleff U Clifford Pehrson <br /> D Bernice Weiss D Roselyn Torci <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> Warden: U Marjorie Modoono D Gulli Kula <br /> Clerk: U Alice G. Hopkins R Richard Crawford <br /> Inspectors: D Raymond Carberry U Beverly Aker <br /> U Lillian Drury U Mary Devoe <br /> U Helen Euart R Raymond Flynn <br /> D Bess Ezekiel U Duncan MacQueen <br /> D Marcia Flint D Dana Regillo <br /> U Alice Jones R Eleanor Smith <br /> U Blanche Spilewski R Gladys Snyder <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> Warden: D Eric Kula R Dorothy Boggia <br /> Clerk: U Grace Ayers/Joseph Campbell(U) U Mary Casey <br /> Inspectors: R Hazel Allison U Francis Coscia <br /> D Audrey Deshler U Alla Fedus <br /> R Dorothy Gauthier D Elizabeth Fleming <br /> D Lucy Simeone D Katherine Geanacopulos <br /> R Burton Smith U Harriet Morrison <br /> D Priscilla Winter R Barbara Simmons <br /> D Martha Zani R William Simmons <br /> Precinct Seven Precinct Eight <br /> Warden: R Estelle Szalajeski D Catherine Jones/Doris Barclay(U) <br /> Clerk: U Bernice Gerrig D Phyllis Richardson <br /> Inspectors: D Clark Cowen R Elinor Bettencourt <br /> D Mildred Collentro R Robert Edwards <br /> D Robert Greenway U Nicholas Hay <br /> D Edna Holloran U Audrey Hosford <br /> U Elizabeth McDonough U Cecil Jones <br /> D Muriel Taylor D Donald Macbeth <br /> D Ephraim Weiss <br /> Precinct Nine <br /> Warden: U John Taylor <br /> Clerk: R Carol Scalise <br /> Inspectors: R Elizabeth Adam D Robert Ryan <br /> U Carole Butler U Judith Schuler <br /> R Janet Lowther U Anne Taylor <br /> D Edith Paster <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.