|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1998-09-15-SP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1998
>
1998-09-15-SP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:47:42 PM
Creation date
4/15/2010 12:29:11 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1998
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - State Primary Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
6
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
(Warrant for State Primary— See WARRANT FILE) <br /> STATE PRIMARY <br /> SEPTEMBER 15, 1998 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in <br /> their respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday, September 15, <br /> 1998 at 7:00 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: <br /> Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Clarke <br /> Middle School; Precinct Four, Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary Memorial <br /> Building; Precinct Six, Diamond Middle School; Precinct Seven, Estabrook School, <br /> Precinct Eight, Fire Headquarters Building; Precinct Nine, Hastings School. <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as <br /> follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> D Eileen Fradette Warden R Robert Edwards <br /> D Margaret Blouin Clerk D Rita Casey <br /> D Robert Blouin Inspector U Dorothy Bond <br /> D Audrey Deshler Inspector U Nicholas Hay <br /> U Martha Shurtleff Inspector U Marjorie McNicholas <br /> D Viola Pike Inspector U Clifford Pehrson <br /> D Bernice Weiss Inspector D Marie Walton <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> U Marjorie Modoono Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> U Alice Hopkins Clerk R Richard Crawford <br /> D Raymond Carberry Inspector U Beverly Aker <br /> U Lillian Drury Inspector U Mary Devoe <br /> U Helen Euart Inspector R Raymond Flynn <br /> D Marcia Flint Inspector R Eleanor Smith <br /> U Blanche Spilewski Inspector R Gladys Snyder <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> U Jacqueline Michelove Warden R Dorothy Boggia <br /> U Leon Michelove Clerk U Mary Casey <br /> U Grace Ayers Inspector U Francis Coscia <br /> R Dorothy Gauthier Inspector D Katherine Geanacopulous <br /> U Alice Jones Inspector U Harriet Morrison <br /> U Cecil Jones Inspector R Barbara Simmons <br /> D Priscilla Winter Inspector R William Simmons <br /> Precinct Seven Precinct Eight <br /> R A. Estelle Szalajeski Warden D Catherine F. Jones <br /> D Mary Joseph Clerk D Phyllis Richardson <br /> D Mildred Collentro Inspector U Doris Barclay <br /> U Bernice Gerrig Inspector D Maarib Bazzaz <br /> D Robert Greenway Inspector R Elinor Bettencourt <br /> D Edna Holloran Inspector U Joseph Campbell <br /> U Elizabeth McDonough Inspector D Donald Macbeth <br /> Precinct Nine <br /> D Eric Kula Warden <br /> R Carole Scalise Clerk <br /> U Carole Butler Inspector U Clark S. Schuler <br /> D Edith Paster Inspector U Judith A. Schuler <br /> D Robert Ryan Inspector <br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.