|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
2000-09-19-SP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
2000-2009
>
2000
>
2000-09-19-SP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:43:26 PM
Creation date
4/15/2010 12:23:07 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
2000
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - State Primary Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
6
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
(Warrant for State Primary— See WARRANT FILE) <br /> STATE PRIMARY <br /> TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2000 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their <br /> respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday, September 19, 2000 at 7:00 <br /> a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct <br /> One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Clarke Middle <br /> School; Precinct Four, Bridge School; Precinct Five, Fiske School; Precinct Six, Diamond <br /> Middle School; Precinct Seven, Estabrook School, Precinct Eight, Fire Headquarters <br /> Building; Precinct Nine, Hastings School. <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> U Judith Marcus Warden D Gerald Abegg <br /> D Margaret Blouin Clerk U Dorothy Bond <br /> D Robert Blouin Inspector D Donna Alexson - am <br /> U Bessie Ezekiel -pm Inspector D Rebecca Fagan -pm <br /> U Margaret Kelly Inspector R Nicholas Hay <br /> U Lillian MacArthur - am Inspector U Donna Keane - am <br /> D Eileen McAlduff-pm Inspector D Thomas Montanari - am <br /> U Doris Pemberton Inspector U Marjorie McNicholas <br /> U Richard Pemberton Inspector U Clifford Pehrson <br /> U Martha Shurtleff Inspector D Priscilla Winter <br /> D Bernice Weiss - am Inspector <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> U Marjorie Modoono Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> U/R Alice Hopkins/David Kanter pm Clerk R Richard Crawford <br /> D Rita Casey Inspector R Doris Berkstresser <br /> U Lillian Drury Inspector U Mary Devoe <br /> U Marcia Flint Inspector U Elizabeth Fleming - am <br /> D M.Elinor Greenway Inspector R Raymond Flynn -pm <br /> D Katherine Marotto -pm Inspector R Marilyn Ford - am <br /> D Elizabeth McLaughlin Inspector D Judith O'Leary - am <br /> D Robert Tracey - am Inspector R Marian Powell - am <br /> U Laura Welby -pm Inspector R Dana Regillo <br /> Inspector U Eleanor Smith <br /> Inspector R Gladys Snyder -pm <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> D Eric Kula Warden R Dorothy Boggia <br /> U Grace Ayers Clerk D Mary Casey <br /> R Hazel Allison - am Inspector R Shirley Bullock <br /> D Henry Beerman -pm Inspector U Francis Coscia <br /> U Faith Fenske Inspector U Alla Fedus <br /> R Dorothy Gauthier -pm Inspector D Katherine Geanacopulos <br /> R Alice Jones - am Inspector U Harriet Morrison <br /> D Cecil Jones - am Inspector R Barbara Simmons <br /> D George McCormack-pm Inspector R William Simmons <br /> D Elizabeth Patrician - am Inspector R Burton Smith <br /> D Martha Zani Inspector <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.