|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
2000-05-22-STE-Referendum-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
2000-2009
>
2000
>
2000-05-22-STE-Referendum-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:43:26 PM
Creation date
4/15/2010 12:22:05 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
2000
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Special Town Election - Referendum - Debt Exclusion - Roads - Lincoln Field - Schools - Fiske Elementary and Harrington Elementary
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
2
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
Special Town Election May 22, 2000 <br /> WARRANT FOR TOWN ELECTION — (SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> SPECIAL TOWN ELECTION — MONDAY, MAY 22, 2000 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their <br /> respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Monday, May 22, 2000, at 7:00 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct <br /> One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle <br /> School; Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Fiske School; Precinct Six, <br /> William Diamond Middle School; Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, <br /> Central Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> U Judith Marcus Warden U Duncan MacQueen <br /> D Margaret Blouin, Co-Warden Clerk U Dorothy Bond <br /> D Robert Blouin Inspector D Donna Alexson <br /> U Francis Coscia Inspector U Alice Jones <br /> U Margaret Kelly Inspector U Cecil Jones <br /> D George McCormack Inspector R David Kanter <br /> D Eileen McAlduff Inspector U Marjorie McNicholas <br /> U Doris Pemberton Inspector U Clifford Pehrson <br /> U Richard Pemberton Inspector D Robert Tracey <br /> U Martha Shurtleff Inspector <br /> D Bernice Weiss Co-Clerk <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> U Marjorie Modoono Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> U Alice Hopkins Clerk R Richard Crawford <br /> D Rita Casey Inspector R Beverly Aker <br /> R Lillian Drury Inspector R Doris Berkstresser <br /> U Helen Euart Inspector U Mary Devoe <br /> D Marcia Flint Inspector D Elizabeth Fleming <br /> D Katherine Marotto Inspector R Raymond Flynn <br /> D Ephraim Weiss Inspector U Dana Regillo <br /> U Laura Welby Inspector U Eleanor Smith <br /> Inspector U Gladys Snyder <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> D Eric Kula Warden R Dorothy Boggia <br /> U Grace Ayers Clerk D Mary Casey <br /> U Faith Fenske Inspector R Shirley Bullock <br /> R Dorothy Gauthier Inspector D Katherine Geanacopulos <br /> R Nicholas Hay Inspector R Barbara Simmons <br /> D Lucy Simeone Inspector R William Simmons <br /> U Alice Stringos Inspector R Burton Smith <br /> D Priscilla Winter Inspector <br /> Precinct Seven Precinct Eight <br /> U A. Estelle Szalajeski Warden U Leo Chudigian <br /> U Bernice Gerrig Clerk R Judith Chudigian <br /> D Mary Ayvazian Inspector R Elizabeth Adam <br /> R Doris Barclay Inspector R Elinor Bettencourt <br /> R Isabelle Bennett Inspector D Catherine F. Jones <br /> D Mildred Collentro Inspector U Kenneth MacWilliams <br /> U Sylvia Haroules Inspector D Phyllis Richardson <br /> D Edna Holloran Inspector D Linda Schauman <br /> D Edna Holloran Inspector <br /> Harriet Morrison Inspector <br /> Precinct Nine <br /> U Clark Schuler Warden <br /> R Carole Scalise Clerk <br /> U Carole Butler Inspector R Robert Edwards <br /> R Shirley Know Inspector D Edith Paster <br /> D Catherine Rego Inspector U Judith Schuler <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.