|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
2002-09-17-SP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
2000-2009
>
2002
>
2002-09-17-SP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:42:56 PM
Creation date
4/8/2010 12:04:23 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
2002
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - State Primary Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
9
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
(Warrant for State Primary—See WARRANT FILE) <br /> STATE PRIMARY <br /> TUESDAY,SEPTEMBER 17,2002 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their <br /> respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday, September 17,2002 at 7:00 <br /> a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct <br /> One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Clarke Middle <br /> School; Precinct Four, Bridge School; Precinct Five, Fiske School; Precinct Six, Diamond <br /> Middle School; Precinct Seven, Estabrook School, Precinct Eight, Fire Headquarters <br /> Building;Precinct Nine,Hastings School. <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> U Richard Pemberton Warden D Gerald Abegg <br /> D Margaret Blouin Clerk U Grace Ayers <br /> U Martha Shurtleff Inspector D Arline Burns(am) <br /> U Margaret Kelly(am) Inspector U Marjorie McNicholas <br /> U Doris Pemberton Inspector R Doris Barclay <br /> R Hazel Allison Inspector D Donna Alexson(am) <br /> D Jeannette Cerulli Inspector U Clifford Pehrson <br /> D Eileen McAlduff(pm) Inspector D Jane Gharibian(pm) <br /> U Barry Sampson Inspector U Lillian MacArthur(am) <br /> Inspector D MaryAnn McKenna(pm) <br /> Inspector D Rebecca Fagan(pm) <br /> Inspector D Francine Edwards(am) <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> U David Kanter Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> U Faith Fenske Clerk R Richard Crawford <br /> U Lillian Drury(pm) Inspector U Mary Devoe <br /> U Alice Hopkins Inspector U Doris Berkstresser <br /> D M.Elinor Greenway Inspector R Dana Regillo <br /> U JoAnn Eurich Inspector U Eleanor Smith <br /> D Rita Casey Inspector U Beverly Aker <br /> D Robert Tracey Inspector R Raymond Flynn(am) <br /> D Elizabeth McLaughlin Inspector U Elizabeth Fleming(am) <br /> D Maarib Bazzaz Inspector <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> D Eric Kula Warden R Dorothy Boggia <br /> U Norman Cohen Clerk U Harriet Morrison <br /> R Dorothy Gauthier Inspector R Nicholas Hay(am) <br /> D George McCormack(am) Inspector R Barbara Simmons <br /> D Henry Beerman Inspector R William Simmons <br /> R Elizabeth Adam Inspector U Alla Fedus <br /> U Alice Stringos Inspector D Hazel Graham <br /> D Cecil Jones Inspector U Carolyn Murphy(am) <br /> Inspector R Burton Smith <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.