|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1988-03-08-PP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1980-1989
>
1988
>
1988-03-08-PP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 12:25:41 PM
Creation date
9/11/2009 12:08:22 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1988
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Presidential Primary
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
6
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
1 75 <br /> (WARRANT FOR PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARIES - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARIES - MARCH 8, 1988 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of <br /> Lexington met in their respective voting places in said Town of Lexington <br /> on Tuesday, March 8, 1988, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated ap ,the voting places for the <br /> various precincts: Precinct One, HarringtonSphool.; Precinct TWQ, Bowman <br /> School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; Precinct Four, <br /> Lexington Senior High School; Precinct,Fiye,,Cary,Memorial Buil4ing; <br /> Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle Schoo4 precinct Seven, Josph <br /> Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central Fire Station; Precinct Nine, <br /> Maria Hastings School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned for <br /> duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden D Eileen Fradette , f <br /> Clerk R Elinor Vassallo , <br /> Inspector R Doris Barclay <br /> Inspector U Marlis Schratter <br /> Inspector D Grace Campbell <br /> Inspector D George Kalafatis <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden D Elizabeth Clarke , <br /> Clerk D Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector .H D Ann Pace 6 a.m.-noon <br /> Inspector D Barbara Wachman noon , 8 p.m. , <br /> Inspector U Frank Samuel <br /> Inspector R Kenneth Smith <br /> Inspector D Margaret Blouin <br /> Precinct Three /„ <br /> Warden D Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk R , Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector U Helen Euart <br /> Inspector K Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Inspector U Grace Flewelling <br /> Inspector D Anne Flaherty <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> Clerk U Susan Cohen <br /> Inspector D Alfred Mattes <br /> Inspector..,. K Raymond,Flynn <br /> Inspector: ,, D Eleanor Mattes <br /> Inspector . D Ruth Hamlin <br /> Inspector R Evelyn Youngren <br /> Precinct Five <br /> Warden R Elizabeth Flynn <br /> Clerk R Winifred Ivester <br /> Inspector R Josephine Luther <br /> Inspector D Irene Cormier <br /> Inspector D Martha Zani <br /> Inspector U Jacqueline Michelove <br /> Precinct Six <br /> Warden D Cornelius Cronin <br /> Clerk R Evelyn Belbin <br /> Inspector D Mary Casey <br /> Inspector R Judith Goldman <br /> Inspector R Rachel Higgins <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.