142
<br /> (WARRANT FOR STATE ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE)
<br /> STATE ELECTION - TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 1994
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the
<br /> Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said
<br /> Town of Lexington on Tuesday, November 8, 1994, at 7 a.m.
<br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for
<br /> the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct
<br /> Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School;
<br /> Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary
<br /> Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School;
<br /> Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central
<br /> Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School.
<br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned
<br /> for duty as follows:
<br /> Precinct 1 - Warden, Eileen Fradette; Clerk, Grace Campbell; Audrey
<br /> Frazer, Margaret Blouin, Robert Blouin, Martha Shurtleff, Viola
<br /> Pike, Laura Ferraguto, Ruth Thomas, Jacqueline Davison
<br /> Precinct 2 - Warden, Kenneth Smith; Clerk, Donna Alexson; Lois
<br /> Smith, Owen Lafley, Mary Cushman, Frances Daveta, Robert Edwards,
<br /> Donald Macbeth, Rita Casey
<br /> Precinct 3 - Warden, Marjorie Modoono; Clerk, Mildred Cronin; Alice
<br /> Hopkins, Lillian Drury, Helen Euart, Philip Pullen, Gwendolyn Cram,
<br /> Daniel Welby, Marcia Flint, Maarib Bazzaz
<br /> Precinct 4 - Warden, Gulli Kula; Clerk, Richard Crawford; Raymond
<br /> Flynn, Ruth Hamlin, Gladys Snyder, Dana Regillo, Eleanor Smith,
<br /> Beverly Aker, Eleanor Mattes, Alfred Mattes
<br /> Precinct 5 - Warden, Jacqueline Michelove; Clerk, Winifred Ivester;
<br /> Marcia Cormier, Dorothy Gauthier, Martha Zani, Lucy Simeone,
<br /> Josephine Luther, Edward Simeone, Pricilla Winter, Mary Sahagian
<br /> Precinct 6 - Warden, Cornelius Cronin; Clerk, Dorothy Boggia; Mary
<br /> Casey, Katherine Geanacopulis, Audrey Hosford, Elizabeth Lehr,
<br /> Evelyn Belbin, Patricia Byrnes-Parent, Barbara Simmons, William
<br /> Simmons, Shirley Bullock
<br /> Precinct 7 - Warden, Estelle Szalejeski; Clerk, Nancy Hayes; Helen
<br /> MacDonald, Mary Joseph, Robert Greenway, Eric Kula, Clark Cowen,
<br /> Miriam Miller, Carmela Passanisi
<br /> Precinct 8 - Warden, Catherine Jones; Clerk, Suzanne Barry;
<br /> Catherine Hooper, William Hooper, Florence Murray, Mary Buckley,
<br /> Michael Barry, Nicholas Hay, Stanley Casazza, Phyllis Richardson
<br /> Precinct 9 - Warden, John Taylor; Clerk, Carole Scalise; Janet
<br /> Lowther, Phyllis Bradford, Judith Schuler, Mildred Collentro, Anne
<br /> Taylor, Carole Butler, Edith Paster
<br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance
<br /> of their duties.
<br /> The polls were declared open in each precinct at 7 a.m. and
<br /> remained open until 8 p.m., at which time, after due notice, they
<br /> were declared closed.
<br /> The total number of registered voters in each precinct
<br /> eligible to vote as of October 11, 1994, is as follows:
<br />
|