|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1994-09-20-SP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1994
>
1994-09-20-SP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 11:22:18 AM
Creation date
7/23/2009 11:55:57 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1994
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - State Primary Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
5
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
137 <br /> (WARRANT FOR STATE PRIMARIES ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> STATE PRIMARIES ELECTION - TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 1994 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the <br /> Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said <br /> Town of Lexington on Tuesday, September 20, 1994, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for <br /> the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct <br /> Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; <br /> Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary <br /> Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School; <br /> Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central <br /> Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned <br /> for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk Grace Campbell <br /> Inspector Audrey Frazer <br /> Inspector Margaret Blouin <br /> Inspector Robert Blouin <br /> Inspector Martha Shurtleff <br /> Inspector. Viola Pike <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden Owen Lafley <br /> Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector Lois Smith <br /> Inspector Kenneth Smith <br /> Inspector Mary Cushman <br /> Inspector Frances Daveta <br /> Inspector Robert Edwards <br /> Precinct Three <br /> Warden Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector Alice Hopkins <br /> Inspector Lillian Drury <br /> Inspector Seymour Mandel <br /> Inspector Helen Euart <br /> Inspector Philip Pullen <br /> Inspector Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden Gull]. Kula <br /> Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br /> Inspector Gladys Snyder <br /> Inspector Dana Regillo <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.