|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1993-09-13-STE-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1993
>
1993-09-13-STE-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 11:21:58 AM
Creation date
7/23/2009 11:34:37 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1993
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Special Town Election - Selectman
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
3
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
DIARKAIRUO_SPECIAL TOWN ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> To fill an unexpired term for Selectman ending March 6, 1995 <br /> SPECIAL TOWN ELECTION - MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 1993 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the <br /> Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said <br /> Town of Lexington on Monday, September 13, 1993, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for <br /> the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct <br /> Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; <br /> Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary <br /> Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School; <br /> Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central <br /> Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School, <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned <br /> for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk Suzanne Barry <br /> Inspector Margaret Blouin <br /> Inspector Robert Blouin <br /> Inspector Audrey Frazer <br /> Inspector George Kalafatis <br /> Inspector Martha Shurtleff <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden Kenneth Smith <br /> Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector Rita Casey 1:30 p.m, to closing <br /> Inspector Mary Cushman <br /> Inspector Robert Greenway <br /> Inspector Owen Lafley <br /> Inspector Lois Smith <br /> Precinct Three <br /> Warden Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Inspector Helen Euart <br /> Inspector Alice Hopkins <br /> Inspector Janet Lowther <br /> Inspector Seymour Mandel <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden Gulli'Kula <br /> Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br /> Inspector Eric Kula <br /> Inspector Dana Regillo <br /> Inspector Gladys Snyder <br /> Precinct Five <br /> Warden Jacqueline Michelove <br /> Clerk Winifred Ivester <br /> Inspector Maroia Cormier <br /> Inspector Dorothy Gauthier <br /> Inspector Erma Jordan <br /> Inspector Josephine Luther <br /> Inspector Martha Zani <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.