|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1990-09-18-SP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1990-1999
>
1990
>
1990-09-18-SP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 11:20:53 AM
Creation date
7/22/2009 12:32:03 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1990
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - State Primary Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
5
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
423 <br /> (WARRANT FOR STATE PRIMARIES ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> TOWN ELECTION - TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 1990 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the <br /> Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said <br /> Town of Lexington on Tuesday, September 18, 1990, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for <br /> the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct <br /> Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; <br /> Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary <br /> Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School; <br /> Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central <br /> Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned <br /> for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk Grace Campbell <br /> Inspector Audrey Frazer <br /> Inspector Virginia Warner <br /> Inspector George Kalafatis <br /> Inspector Margaret Blouin <br /> Inspector Robert Blouin <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden Elizabeth Clarke <br /> Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector Owen Lafley <br /> Inspector Lois Smith <br /> Inspector Kenneth Smith <br /> Inspector Marie Roberts <br /> Inspector Anna Alexson <br /> Inspector Elizabeth Haines <br /> Precinct Three. <br /> Warden Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector Alice Hopkins <br /> Inspector Lillian Drury <br /> Inspector Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Inspector Seymour Mandel <br /> Inspector Helen Euart <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden Gulli Kula. <br /> Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> Inspector M. Loretto Tucker <br /> Inspector Alfred Mattes <br /> Inspector Evelyn Youngren <br /> Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.