(Warrant for Special Town Election— See WARRANT FILE)
<br /> STATE ELECTION—TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2022
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant, the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their
<br /> respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday, November 8, 2022 at 7:00 a.m.
<br /> The following facilities were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct
<br /> One, School Administration Building; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Lexington
<br /> Community Center;Precinct Four, Cary Memorial Building;Precinct Five, School Administration
<br /> Building; Precinct Six, Cary Memorial Building; Precinct Seven, Lexington Community Center,
<br /> Precinct Eight, Samuel Hadley Public Services Building; Precinct Nine, Lexington Community
<br /> Center.
<br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned for duty at the Precincts. The Election
<br /> Officers were assigned for duty as follows:
<br /> Precinct 1: Warden: Susan Rockwell [U]; Clerk: Cristina Burwell [U]; Inspectors: MariaPilar
<br /> Cabrera [D], Susan England Perullo [D],Edward Foley [U], Sean McIntosh[D],Donald McIntosh
<br /> [D], Pamela Peifer [D], Ann Strong [D].
<br /> Precinct 2: Warden: Rebecca Fagan Gorospe [U]; Clerk: Brian Cutler [D]; Inspectors: Lawrence
<br /> Berkowitz [D], Arline Burns [U], Ellen Cohn [D], Anne Fiedler [D], Sonya Hagopian [U], Lucile
<br /> Parker [U], Stephen Perkins [U], Jyoti Rao [D], Margaret Tracy [D], Dorothy Zaborowski Tutko
<br /> [U].
<br /> Precinct 3: Warden: Duncan Todd [U]; Clerk: Anita Chanoux [U]; Inspectors: Janice Chung [U],
<br /> Eleanor Cochrane Buck [U], Elizabeth Friedlander [D], Phyllis Jansen [U], Greta Peterson [U],
<br /> Ruth Thomas [D], Elaine Torsiello [R], Cheryle West [R].
<br /> Precinct 4: Warden: Linda Dixon [U]; Clerk: June Baer [U]; Inspectors: Christine Collins [D],
<br /> Richard Comings [D], Kathleen Head [U], Susan McLeish [U], Evangeline Puopolo [U], Sandra
<br /> Shaw [D], Emmy Suhl [D].
<br /> Precinct 5: Warden: Irene Dondley [D]; Clerk: Michael Sperber [U], Inspectors: Robert Balaban
<br /> [D]; Ellen Cameron [D], Lisa Diamont[D], Yang Gao [U],Maureen Rynn [U], Ethel Salonen [D],
<br /> Lorraine Setterlund [U].
<br /> Precinct 6: Warden: Ann Webster [U]; Clerk: Janet Woit [D]; Inspectors: Jodia Finnagan [U],
<br /> Charles Freeman [R], Margaret Freeman [U], Magdalena Himmel [U], Donald Lund [R], Grace
<br /> Murphy [D], E. Ashley Rooney [U].
<br /> Precinct 7: Warden: Mabel Amar [D]; Clerk: Daniel Friedlander [D]; Inspectors: Marsha Baker
<br /> [D],Mary Burnell [U], Suzanne Caton [D],Patricia Costello [U],Elizabeth Garland [D],Elizabeth
<br /> Golovchenko [U], James Skerry [U], Michael Spence [U].
<br /> Precinct 8: Warden: Julie Sibert [U]; Clerk: Rita Clark[R];Inspectors: Guy Backlund [D],Robert
<br /> Enders [D],Laura Hussong [D],Lorain Marquis [U],Margaret Quinn [D],Kristin Simon [D],Julia
<br /> Thompson [D], Christin Worcester [D].
<br /> Precinct 9: Warden: Shirley Ament-Bergey [D]; Clerk: Michael Fenollosa [D]; Inspectors:
<br /> Ronna Casper [U], Constance Cooper [D], Marilyn Fenollosa [D], Debra Heaton [U], Arjun
<br /> Sarathy [U], Thomas Shiple [U], Joan Small [U].
<br /> The Election Officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. The polls were
<br /> declared open in each precinct at seven o'clock A.M. and remained open until eight o'clock P.M.,
<br /> at which time, after due notice, the polls were declared closed.
<br />
|