(Warrant for Special Town Election— See WARRANT FILE)
<br /> STATE PRIMARY—TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2022
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant, the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their
<br /> respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday, September 6, 2022 at 7:00 a.m.
<br /> The following facilities were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct
<br /> One, School Administration Building; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Lexington
<br /> Community Center;Precinct Four, Cary Memorial Building;Precinct Five, School Administration
<br /> Building; Precinct Six, Cary Memorial Building; Precinct Seven, Lexington Community Center,
<br /> Precinct Eight, Samuel Hadley Public Services Building; Precinct Nine, Lexington Community
<br /> Center.
<br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned for duty at the Precincts. The Election
<br /> Officers were assigned for duty as follows:
<br /> Precinct 1: Warden: Susan Rockwell [U]; Clerk: Cristina Burwell [U] and Michael Sperber [U];
<br /> Inspectors: Christine Collins [D], Susan England Perullo [D], Edward Foley [U], Louise Nolan
<br /> [U], Pamela Peifer [D], Lorraine Setterlund [U], Ann Strong [D].
<br /> Precinct 2: Warden: Rebecca Fagan Gorospe [U]; Clerk: Brian Cutler [D]; Inspectors: Andrew
<br /> Bennet [U], Arline Burns [U], Ellen Cohn [D], Anne Fiedler [D], Lucile Parker [U], Stephen
<br /> Perkins [U], Jyoti Rao [D], Janice Chung [U].
<br /> Precinct 3: Warden: Duncan Todd [U]; Clerk: Ethel Salonen [D]; Inspectors: Sandra Shaw [D],
<br /> Michael Spence [U], Elaine Torsiello [R], Virginia Weinberger [U], Dorothy Zaborowski Tutko
<br /> [U].
<br /> Precinct 4: Warden: Linda Dixon [U]; Clerk: June Baer [U]; Inspectors: Richard Comings [D],
<br /> Kathleen Head [U],Evangeline Puopolo [U],Thomas Shiple [U],Emmy Suhl [D],Becky Wilhoite
<br /> [U].
<br /> Precinct 5: Warden: Irene Dondley [D]; Clerk: Robert Balaban [D]; Inspectors: Ellen Cameron
<br /> [D],Lisa Diamont[D],Yang Gao [U],Anne O'Neill [U], Maureen Rynn [U], Stephen Tauber [D].
<br /> Precinct 6: Warden: Ann Webster [U]; Clerk: Jodia Finnagan [U]; Inspectors: Charles Freeman
<br /> [R], Margaret Freeman [U], Donald Lund [R], E. Ashley Rooney [U].
<br /> Precinct 7: Warden: Mabel Amar [D]; Clerk: Daniel Friedlander [D]; Inspectors: Marsha Baker
<br /> [D], Suzanne Caton [D], Patricia Costello [U], Elizabeth Golovchenko [U], James Skerry [U],
<br /> Cheryle West [R].
<br /> Precinct 8: Warden: Julie Sibert [U]; Clerk: Rita Clark [R]; Inspectors: Guy Backlund [D],Robert
<br /> Enders [D], Lorain Marquis [U], Shannon Nielsen [U], Margaret Quinn [D], Christin Worcester
<br /> [D].
<br /> Precinct 9: Warden: Shirley Ament-Bergey [D]; Clerk: Michael Fenollosa [D]; Inspectors:
<br /> Lindsley Boiney [D], Constance Cooper [D], Marilyn Fenollosa [D], Joan Small [U.
<br /> The Election Officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. The polls were
<br /> declared open in each precinct at seven o'clock A.M. and remained open until eight o'clock P.M.,
<br /> at which time, after due notice, the polls were declared closed.
<br />
|