333
<br /> (Warrant for State Election—See WARRANT FILE)
<br /> SPECIAL TOWN ELECTION-TUESDAY,NOVEMBER 4,2014
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their respective
<br /> voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday,November 4,2014 at 7:00 a.m.
<br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct One,
<br /> School Administration Building; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Clarke Middle School;
<br /> Precinct Four, Bridge School; Precinct Five, School Administration Building; Precinct Six, Diamond
<br /> Middle School; Precinct Seven, Estabrook School, Precinct Eight, Samuel Hadley Public Services
<br /> Building;Precinct Nine,Maria Hastings School.
<br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows:
<br /> Precinct 1: Warden: Richard Pemberton [U]; Clerks: Barry Sampson [U] &Richard Spillane[U]; Inspectors:
<br /> Eileen G. McAlduff[D],Jeannette Cerulli [D], Edwina Spillane [U], Doris Pemberton [U],William J. Barrett[R],
<br /> Carol Sampson[U].Verna Thayer[U],Marion Barry[D],Adriana Forte[U],Samuel Berman[D]
<br /> Precinct 2: Warden: Rebecca Fagan Gorospe[U];Clerks: Richard Eaton [U]&Susanne Hays [U]; Inspectors:
<br /> Marita Hartshorn[D],Robert Hartshorn[D],Arline Burns[U],Claire Martin[D],Katherine O'Sullivan[U],Margaret
<br /> Ouellette[0],Ann Anderson[0],Josephine Petner[D],Susan Alyn[D],Winston Flynn[U],Robert Warshawer[U].
<br /> Precinct 3: Warden: Shirley R. Frawley [0]; Clerks:Amy Rubin [U], Mary Ellen Turner[0]; Inspectors: Laura
<br /> Welby [U], Ann Canter [D], Arlene McGrath [U], Gerald McGrath [U], Maarib Bazzaz [D], Maria Griffin [U],
<br /> Elizabeth McLaughlin [U], Diane Biglow [U], Edith Barbieri [U], Faith Fenske [U], William Frawley [D], Elaine
<br /> Torsiello[R],Francine Edwards[0].
<br /> Precinct 4: Warden: Linda Dixon [U];Clerks: Evangeline Puopolo[U] &Jody Schott-Marcell [D]; Inspectors;
<br /> Eleanor Smith[U],Beverly F.Aker[U],Gloria Curran[U],Raya Gilder[U],Anne Mary Dunn[U],Rolfe Green[R],
<br /> Dorothy Bolduc[U],Elaine Quinlan[U],Ephraim Weiss[D],Mary Tashjian[U],Sonya Hagopian[U].
<br /> Precinct 5: Warden: Josephine Bailey [U]; Clerks: Donna M, Keane [U]&Christine Hill [D]; Inspectors: Linda
<br /> Cohen[U],Lorraine Setterlund[U],Joanne Andrellos [R],Mara Bohn[D],Judy Cooper[0],Timothy Hill[U],Joel
<br /> Adler[U],Yang Gao[U],Stephen Tauber[D],Bernd Turk[R].
<br /> Precinct 6: Warden:Dorothy Boggia[R];Clerks:Ann Webster[U]&Richard Bair[U]; Inspectors:Charles Price
<br /> [U],Sandra Gasbarro[U],Joann Gschwendtner[U], L.Susan Conway[U],Susan Folger[U],Margaret Freeman
<br /> [U], Sheilah Dreyer[U], George Eisenberg [U], Maida Eisenberg [U], Lisa Sandeen [U], Carol Snell [D], Jane
<br /> Halverson[U],Jean Shanahan[U],Charles Winchester[R].
<br /> Precinct 7: Warden:Alice M. Pierce[D];Clerks:Margaret Bradley[D]&James Wood[0];Inspectors: Isabelle
<br /> Bennett[R],Mary Burnell[U],Doris Barg[U],Pamela Marshall[D],Martha Wood[D],Jane Trudeau[D], Marsha
<br /> Baker[D],Harry Forsdick[U],Carol Flynn[U],George Burnell[U],Patricia Elen Costello[U], Susan R.Rockwell
<br /> [U],Barbara Mix[R], .
<br /> Precinct 8: Warden: Chet P.Webster[U]; Clerks:Julie C.Sibert[U], Margaret Counts-Klebe[D]]; Inspectors:
<br /> Ann Diamond [U], Elinor Bettencourt[R], Anthony Montagne[U],Anne O'Neill [U],Julie Miller[U], Maureen
<br /> Burns [U], Barbara L. Perrotta [D],Jessie Steigerwald [U], Karen Boudreau [D], Lorain Marquis [U], Charles
<br /> Winchester[R].
<br /> Precinct 9: Warden: Shirley Ament-Bergey [D]; Clerks: Clark Schuler [U], Michael Fenollosa [D], & Marilyn
<br /> Fenollosa[0]; Inspectors:Judith Schuler[U],Carole Scalise[R],Harry Farrington[U],Edgar Knudson[D],Louis •
<br /> Mule[U],Constance Cooper[D], Margaret Quinn [D],Judith Mello[U],Angela Marcucci [U],William Riccio[U],
<br /> Robert Boucher[U].
<br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. The polls were declared
<br /> open in each precinct at seven o'clock A.M. and remained open until eight o'clock P.M., at which time,
<br /> after due notice,declared closed.
<br /> Absentee&Provisional Ballots
<br /> Pct 1 Pct 2 Pct 3 Pct 4 Pct 5 Pct 6 Pct7 Pct8 Pct9 TOTAL
<br /> Registered,Specially
<br /> Qualified&IJOCAVA Ballots
<br /> Processed 83 137 94 152 127 141 87 84 94 999
<br /> Voted In-Person&Counted 22 58 22 66 43 53 43 29 35 371
<br /> Returned&Counted 31 49 44 46 66 53 27 32 33 381
<br /> Rejected/Late/Not returned 30 30 28 40 18 35 17 23 26 247
<br /> •
<br /> Federal Write-In Received&
<br /> Counled 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
<br /> Total Absentee Ballots 83 137 94 152 127 141 87 84 94 999
<br /> UOCAVA Ballots Processed 4 4 3 .3 1 6 3 1 1 26
<br /> UOCAVA Ballots
<br /> Ret'd/Counled 1 2 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 9
<br /> Provisional Ballots Processed 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 1 1 9
<br /> Provisional Ballots Cast 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 4
<br />
|