335
<br /> (Warrant for State Election--See WARRANT FILE)
<br /> STATE ELECTION-TUESDAY,NOVEMBER 4,2014
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their respective
<br /> voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday,November 4;2014 at 7:00 a.m.
<br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct One,
<br /> School Administration Building; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Clarke.Middle School;
<br /> Precinct Four, Bridge School; Precinct Five, School Administration Building; Precinct Six, Diamond
<br /> Middle School; Precinct Seven, Estabrook School, Precinct Eight, Samuel Hadley Public Services
<br /> Building;Precinct Nine,Maria Hastings School.
<br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows:
<br /> Precinct 1: Warden: Richard Pemberton [U]; Clerks: Barry Sampson [U] &Richard Spillane [U]; Inspectors:
<br /> Eileen G. McAlduff[D], Jeannette Cerulli [D], Edwina Spillane[U], Doris Pemberton [U],William J. Barrett[R],
<br /> Carol Sampson[U].Verna Thayer[U],Marion Barry[D],Adriana Forte[U],Samuel Berman[D]
<br /> Precinct 2: Warden: Rebecca Fagan Gorospe[U];Clerks: Richard Eaton[U]&Susanne Hays[U]; Inspectors:
<br /> Marita Hartshorn[D],Robert Hartshorn[DJ,Arline Burns[U],Claire Martin[DJ,Katherine O'Sullivan[U],Margaret
<br /> Ouellette[D],Ann Anderson[0],Josephine Petner[D],Susan Alyn[D],Winston Flynn[U],Robert Warshawer[U].
<br /> Precinct 3: Warden: Shirley R. Frawley[D];Clerks:Amy Rubin [U], Mary Ellen Turner[D]; Inspectors: Laura
<br /> Welby [U], Ann Canter [D], Arlene McGrath [U], Gerald McGrath [U], Maarib Bazzaz [0], Maria Griffin [U],
<br /> Elizabeth McLaughlin [U], Diane Biglow [U], Edith Barbieri [U], Faith Fenske [U], William Frawley [D], Elaine
<br /> Torsiello[R],Francine Edwards[0].
<br /> Precinct 4: Warden: Linda Dixon [U];Clerks: Evangeline Puopolo[U]&Jody Schott-Marcell[D]; Inspectors:
<br /> Eleanor Smith[U],Beverly F.Aker[U],Gloria Curran[U], Raya Gildor[U],Anne Mary Dunn[U], Rolfe Green[R],
<br /> Dorothy Bolduc[U],Elaine Quinlan[U],Ephraim Weiss[0],Mary Tashjian[U],Sonya Hagopian[U].
<br /> Precinct 5: Warden:Josephine Bailey[U]; Clerks: Donna M. Keane[U]&Christine Hill [D]; Inspectors: Linda
<br /> Cohen[U],Lorraine Setterlund[U],Joanne Andrellos[R],Mara Bohn[D],Judy Cooper[0],Timothy Hill[U],Joel
<br /> Adler[U],Yang Gao[U],Stephen Tauber[D],Bernd Turk[R].
<br /> Precinct 6: Warden:Dorothy Boggia[R];Clerks:Ann Webster[U]&Richard Bair[U];Inspectors:Charles Price
<br /> [U],Sandra Gasbarro[U],Joann Gschwendtner[U], L.Susan Conway[U],Susan Folger[U], Margaret Freeman
<br /> [U], Sheilah Dreyer [U], George Eisenberg [U], Maida Eisenberg [U], Lisa Sandeen [U], Carol Snell [D], Jane
<br /> Halverson[U],Jean Shanahan[U],Charles Winchester[R].
<br /> Precinct 7: Warden:Alice M. Pierce[0];Clerks:Margaret Bradley[D]&James Wood [D];Inspectors: Isabelle
<br /> Bennett[R],Mary Burnell[U],Doris Barg[U],Pamela Marshall[D],Martha Wood[DJ,Jane Trudeau[D], Marsha
<br /> Baker ID], Harry Forsdick[U],Carol Flynn [U],George Burnell[U],Patricia Elen Costello[U],Susan R.Rockwell
<br /> [U],Barbara Mix[R],
<br /> Precinct 8: Warden: Chet P.Webster[U]; Clerks:Julie C. Sibert[U], Margaret Counts-Klebe[D]]; Inspectors:
<br /> Ann Diamond [U], Elinor Bettencourt[R], Anthony Montagna[U],Anne O'Neill [U],Julie Miller[U], Maureen
<br /> Burns [U], Barbara L. Perrotta [D], Jessie Steigerwald [U], Karen Boudreau [D], Lorain Marquis [U], Charles
<br /> Winchester[R].
<br /> Precinct 9: Warden: Shirley Ament-Bergey [D]; Clerks: Clark Schuler[U], Michael Fenollosa [D], & Marilyn
<br /> Fenollosa[D]; Inspectors:Judith Schuler[U],Carole Scalise[R],Harry Farrington[U],Edgar Knudson[D],Louis
<br /> Mule[U], Constance Cooper[D], Margaret Quinn [D],Judith Mello [U],Angela Marcucci[U],William Riccio[U],
<br /> Robert Boucher[U].
<br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. The polls were declared
<br /> open in each precinct at seven o'clock A.M. and remained open until eight o'clock P.M., at which time,
<br /> after due notice,declared closed.
<br /> Absentee&Provisional Ballots
<br /> Pct 1 Pct 2 Pct 3 Pct 4 Pct 5 Pct 6 Pct7 PCIS Pct9 TOTAL
<br /> Registered,Specially
<br /> Qualified&UOCAVA Ballots
<br /> Processed 92 155 104 179 142 157 109 95 107 1141
<br /> Voted In-Person&Counted 22 58 24 68 45 57 44 29 38 385
<br /> Returned&Counted 51 80 61 80 85 72 51 49 53 582
<br /> Rejected/Late/Net returned 19 17 19 31 12 28 14 18 16 174
<br /> Federal Write-In Received&
<br /> Counted 1 1
<br /> Total Absentee Ballots 92 155 104 179 142 157 109 97 107 1142
<br /> UOCAVA Ballots Processed 5 8 3 4 4 8 5 4 1 42
<br /> UOCAVA Ballots
<br /> Ref'dlCounted 4 6 0 1 3 5 4 31 1 27
<br /> Provisional Ballots Processed 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 1 1 9
<br /> Provisional Ballots Cast 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 4
<br />
|