|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1987-03-02-ATE-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1980-1989
>
1987
>
1987-03-02-ATE-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/20/2023 4:25:49 PM
Creation date
3/7/2011 1:39:18 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1987
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Annual Town Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
9
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
89A <br /> (WARRANT FOR STATE ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION - MARCH 2, 1987 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town <br /> of Lexington met in their respective voting places in said Town of <br /> Lexington on Monday, March 2, 1987, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the <br /> various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman <br /> School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle School; Precinct Four, <br /> Lexington Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary Memorial Building; <br /> Precinct Six, William Diamond Middle School; Precinct Seven, Joseph <br /> Estabrook School; Precinct Eight, Central Fire Station; Precinct Nine, <br /> Maria Hastings School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned for <br /> duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden D Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk R Elinor Vassallo <br /> Inspector D Margaret Blouin <br /> Inspector R Virginia Warner <br /> Inspector D Marjorie Clougherty <br /> Inspector R Doris Barclay <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden R A. Estelle Szalajeski <br /> Clerk D Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector R Barbara Mann <br /> Inspector D George Kalafatis <br /> Inspector R Edward Mann <br /> Inspector D J. Eugene Beauchemin 6 a.m. to 2 p.m. <br /> Inspector D Robert Blouin 2 p.m. to closing <br /> Precinct Three <br /> Warden D Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk R Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector D Marguerite Cronin <br /> Inspector R Rachel Higgins <br /> Inspector D Helen Euart <br /> Inspector U Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> Clerk R Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector D Mary Keating <br /> Inspector R Raymond Flynn <br /> Inspector Di Alice Jorgensen <br /> Inspector R Elaine Brown and Albert Brown, split shift <br /> Precinct Five <br /> Warden D Gloria Bresnihan <br /> Clerk R Winifred Ivester <br /> Inspector D Laura Spellman <br /> Inspector R Elizabeth Flynn <br /> Inspector D Martha Zani <br /> Inspector R Dorothy Gauthier <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.