|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
2000-03-07-PP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
2000-2009
>
2000
>
2000-03-07-PP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/31/2023 3:43:26 PM
Creation date
4/15/2010 12:21:18 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
2000
Author or Source
Donna Hooper, Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Presidential Primary
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
6
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
(Warrant for Presidential Primary— See WARRANT FILE) <br /> PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARY <br /> MARCH 7, 2000 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in <br /> their respective voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday, March 7, 2000 at <br /> 7:00 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: <br /> Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Clarke <br /> Middle School; Precinct Four, Senior High School; Precinct Five, Cary Memorial <br /> Building; Precinct Six, Diamond Middle School; Precinct Seven, Estabrook School, <br /> Precinct Eight, Fire Headquarters Building; Precinct Nine, Hastings School. <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as <br /> follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> D/U Eileen Fradette/Judith Marcus Warden U Duncan MacQueen <br /> D Margaret Blouin Clerk U/D Dorothy Bond/Donna Alexson <br /> D Robert Blouin Inspector U Alice Bevington <br /> U Sally Johnson Inspector D Rita Casey <br /> U Margaret Kelly Inspector R Nicholas Hay <br /> U Doris Pemberton Inspector U Marjorie McNicholas <br /> U Richard Pemberton Inspector U Clifford Pehrson <br /> U Martha Shurtleff Inspector D Ephraim Weiss <br /> D Bernice Weiss Inspector <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> U Marjorie Modoono Warden D Gulli Kula <br /> U Alice Hopkins Clerk R Richard Crawford <br /> D Maarib Bazzaz Inspector R Beverly Aker <br /> D Raymond Carberry Inspector R Doris Berkstresser <br /> R Lillian Drury Inspector U Mary Devoe <br /> U Helen Euart Inspector D Elizabeth Fleming <br /> U JoAnn Eurich Inspector R Raymond Flynn <br /> D Marcia Flint Inspector D Katherine Marotto <br /> U Blanche Spilewski Inspector U Eleanor Smith <br /> U Laura Welby Inspector R Gladys Snyder <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> D Eric Kula Warden R Dorothy Boggia <br /> U Grace Ayers Clerk D Mary Casey <br /> U Faith Fenske Inspector U Alla Fedus <br /> R Dorothy Gauthier Inspector D Katherine Geanacopulos <br /> D M. Elinor Greenway Inspector U Harriet Morrison <br /> U Alice Jones Inspector U Mae Sandler <br /> U Cecli Jones Inspector R Barbara Simmons <br /> U Alice Stringos Inspector R William Simmons <br /> D Priscilla Winter Inspector R Burton Smith <br /> Precinct Seven Precinct Eight <br /> U A. Estelle Szalajeski Warden D Gerald Abegg <br /> U Bernice Gerrig Clerk D Catherine Jones <br /> D Mary Ayvazian Inspector D Claire Abernathy <br /> R Isabelle Bennett Inspector U Doris Barclay <br /> D Mildred Collentro Inspector R Judith Chudigian <br /> D Robert Greenway Inspector U Leo Chudigian <br /> U Sylvia Haroules Inspector U Donna Keane <br /> D Edna Holloran Inspector U Kenneth MacWilliams <br /> R David Kanter Inspector D Linda Schauman <br /> D Muriel Taylor Inspector <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.