|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1988-09-15-SP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1980-1989
>
1988
>
1988-09-15-SP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 11:20:11 AM
Creation date
9/11/2009 12:20:45 PM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1988
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - State Primary Election
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
5
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
287 <br /> (WARRANT FOR STATE PRIMARIES ELECTION - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> STATE PRIMARIES ELECTION - SEPTEMBER 15 , 1988 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of <br /> the Town of Lexington met in their respective voting places in <br /> said Town of Lexington on Thursday, September 15, 1988, at 7 a.m. <br /> The following places were designated as the voitng places <br /> for the various precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; <br /> Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Middle <br /> School; Precinct Four, Lexington Senior High School; Precinct <br /> Five, Cary Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond <br /> Middle School; Precinct Seven, Joseph Estabrook School; Precinct <br /> Eight , Central Fire Station; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings <br /> School. <br /> The Election Officers of the various precincts were assigned <br /> for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One <br /> Warden Eileen Fradette <br /> Clerk Elinor Vassallo <br /> Inspector Anne Williamson <br /> Inspector Audrey Frazer <br /> Inspector Gloria Collins <br /> Inspector Robert Trask <br /> Inspector Priscilla Winter <br /> Precinct Two <br /> Warden Elizabeth Clarke <br /> Clerk Donna Alexson <br /> Inspector Margaret Blouin <br /> Inspector Kenneth Smith <br /> Inspector Lois Smith <br /> Inspector Rachel Higgins <br /> Precinct Three <br /> Warden Marjorie Modoono <br /> Clerk Mildred Cronin <br /> Inspector Alice Hopkins <br /> Inspector Marguerite Cronin <br /> Inspector Lillian Drury <br /> Inspector Gwendolyn Cram <br /> Inspector Seymour Mandel <br /> Precinct Four <br /> Warden Gulli Kula <br /> Clerk Richard Crawford <br /> Inspector Ruth Hamlin <br /> Inspector Raymond Flynn <br /> Inspector Loretto Tucker <br /> Inspector Alfred Mattes <br /> Inspector Eleanor Mattes <br /> Precinct Five <br /> Warden Elizabeth Flynn <br /> Clerk Dorothy Gauthier <br /> Inspector Marcia Cormier <br /> Inspector Martha Zani <br /> Inspector Josephine Luther <br /> Inspector William Casey <br /> Inspector Barbara Davis <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.