|
Lexington Home Page
|
Help
|
About
|
Browse
Search
1984-03-13-PP-Results
Breadcrumb Navigation:
TownOfLexington-Public
>
WEB PUBLISHED-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS
>
ELECTIONS AND TOWN MEETING ACTION & WARRANTS
>
Elections
>
1980-1989
>
1984
>
1984-03-13-PP-Results
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
3/21/2023 12:25:34 PM
Creation date
9/11/2009 10:36:02 AM
Metadata
Fields
Template:
Archives
Year
1984
Author or Source
Town Clerk
Department
Town Clerk
Keywords or Subject
Election Results - Presidential Primary
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
6
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
(WARRANT FOR PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARIES - SEE WARRANT FILE) <br /> PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARIES <br /> MARCH 13, 1984 <br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of <br /> Lexington met in their respective voting places in said Town of Lexington <br /> on Tuesday, March 13, 1984 at 7 A.M. <br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various <br /> precincts: Precinct One, Harrington School; Precinct Two, Bowman School; <br /> Precinct Three, Jonas Clarke Junior High School; Precinct Four, Senior High <br /> School; Precinct Five, Cary Memorial Building; Precinct Six, William Diamond <br /> Junior High School; Precinct Seven, Estabrook School.; Precinct Eight, Fire <br /> Headquarters Building; Precinct Nine, Maria Hastings School. <br /> The election officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned <br /> for duty as follows: <br /> Precinct One Precinct Two <br /> D Eileen J. Fradette Warden D Ann M. Pace <br /> R Gloria D. Collins Clerk R A. Estelle Szalajeski <br /> D Margaret S. Blouin Inspector D Donna Alexson <br /> R Virginia M. Warner Inspector R Dorothy P. Gauthier <br /> D Cornelius P. Cronin Inspector D Erna S. Greene <br /> R Blanche T. Johnson - Inspector R. Francoise V. Brown <br /> Precinct Three Precinct Four <br /> D Marjorie Modoono Warden R Norma B. Jervis <br /> R Mildred M. Cronin Clerk D Gulli I. Kula <br /> D Marguerite A. Cronin Inspector R Elliott J. Barrett <br /> R Josephine S. Siders Inspector D Weiant Wathen-Dunn <br /> D Ellen B. O'Connell Inspector R Evelyn M. Belbin <br /> R Helen E. MacDonald Inspector D Margaret M. McCarthy <br /> Precinct Five Precinct Six <br /> D Gloria J. Bresnihan Warden D Mary C. Casey <br /> R Winifred. E. Ivester Clerk R Sally J. Burgess <br /> D Anne C. Williamson Inspector D Laura Spellman <br /> R. Elinor M. Vassallo Inspector R Richard F. Crawford <br /> D Catherine R. Sullivan Inspector D Catherine F. Jones <br /> R Evelyn A. Franks Inspector R Carole Sandra Scalise <br /> Precinct Seven Precinct Eight <br /> D Ann M. Baum Warden R Robert P. Trask, Jr_. <br /> R Elizabeth Ann Snell Clerk D Helen C. MacGillivray <br /> D Evelyn T. Lawson Inspector R Frank R. Zelck <br /> R Mary E. Sherman Inspector D Anthony J. Buda <br /> D Mary G. Faulkingham Inspector R Doris E. Barclay <br /> R Rachel M. Higgins Inspector D Alice A. Coletta <br /> Precinct Nine <br /> D Mary C. Joseph Warden <br /> R Shirley E. Bullock Clerk <br /> D Ann C. Golini Inspector <br /> R Florence M. Murray Inspector <br /> D Mary Aiken Inspector <br /> R Jean Porter Inspector <br /> The election officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their <br /> duties. <br /> The polls were declared open in each precinct at seven o'clock A.M. and <br /> remained open until eight o'clock P.M., at which time, after due notice, they <br /> were declared closed. <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.