(Warrant for State Election—See WARRANT FILE)
<br /> SPECIAL STATE PRIMARY,MIDDLESEX DISTRICT 4—TUESDAY,JUNE 27,2017
<br /> In pursuance of the foregoing warrant the legal voters of the Town of Lexington met in their respective
<br /> voting places in said Town of Lexington on Tuesday,June 27,2017 at 7:00 a.m.
<br /> The following places were designated as the voting places for the various precincts: Precinct One,
<br /> School Administration Building; Precinct Two, Bowman School; Precinct Four, Cary Memorial Building;
<br /> Precinct Five, School Administration Building; Precinct Six, Cary Memorial Building; Precinct Seven,
<br /> Estabrook School.
<br /> The Election Officers and Wardens of the various precincts were assigned for duty as follows in
<br /> Precincts 1,245,67, Middlesex District 4:
<br /> Precinct 1: Warden:Richard Pemberton[U];Clerk:Richard Spillane[U];Inspectors:Joel Adler[U],Marion Barry
<br /> [D],Jeanette Cerulli[D],Carol Goldthwait[R],Janice McDonough[D],Doris Pemberton[U],Edwina Spillane[U].
<br /> Precinct 2: Warden: Rebecca Fagan Gorospe [U]; Clerk: Susanne Hays [U]; Inspectors: Teresa Battell [D],
<br /> Thomas Battell [U], Arline Burns [U], Brian Cutler [D], Marita Hartshorn [D], Robert Hartshorn [D], Margaret
<br /> Oulette[D],Lucile Parker[U].
<br /> Precinct 4: Warden: Linda Dixon [U]; Clerk: Evangeline Puopolo [U]; Inspectors: Beverly Aker [U], Norman
<br /> Cohen[U],Christine Collins[D], Gloria Curran[U],Anne Mary Dunn[U], Susan Marinaro[D],Sandra Shaw[D],
<br /> David Wilson[D].
<br /> Precinct 5: Warden: Josephine Bailey [U]; Clerk: Susan Rockwell [U]; Inspectors: Maria Devenney[U], Irene
<br /> Dondley[D], Donnalee Farris[U], Sally Lawlor[R],Anne O'Neil [U], Elaine Quinlan [U], Lorraine Setterlund [U],
<br /> Steven Tauber[D].
<br /> Precinct 6:Warden:Ann Webster[U];Clerks:Richard Bair[U],Margaret Freeman[U];Inspectors:Carol Daniels
<br /> [U],Charles Freeman [R],Jane Halverson[U],Donald Lund[R],Grace Murphy[D],Charles Price[U],E.Ashley
<br /> Rooney[U],Becky Wilhoite[U],Charles Wilhoite[D].
<br /> Precinct 7:Warden:Alice M.Pierce[D];Clerk:Julie Sibert[U];Inspectors:George Burnell[U],Mary Burnell[U],
<br /> Suzanne Caton [D], Patricia Costello [U], Faith Fenske [U],William Frawley[D], Elizabeth Garland [D], Natalie
<br /> Graham[U],Lorain Marquis[U],Barbara Mix[R],Gail Selian[D].
<br /> The Election Officers were sworn to the faithful performance of their duties. The polls were declared
<br /> open in each precinct at seven o'clock a.m. and remained open until eight o'clock p.m., at which time,
<br /> after due notice,declared closed.
<br /> Total of 14,561 registered voters eligible to vote in the Special State Primary as of June 7,2017:
<br /> Registered Voters
<br /> Precinct Registered Democrat Libertarian Republican Unenrolled Other
<br /> Voters
<br /> 1 2105 825 2 173 1097 8
<br /> 2 2550 1012 1 185 1338 14
<br /> 4 2491 1009 3 189 1278 12
<br /> 5 2582 924 4 246 1396 12
<br /> 6 2395 879 3 252 1252 9
<br /> 7 2438 862 3 213 1354 6
<br /> Totals 14561 5511 16 1258 7715 61
<br /> ABSENTEE BALLOT BREAKDOWN
<br /> Applictions Processed Total Ballots
<br /> PCT In Person MailReturned/ Ballots Not Returned/
<br /> Counted Late/Undeliverable/Rejected
<br /> 1 20 31 49 2
<br /> 2 25 31 55 1
<br /> 4 33 51 83 1
<br /> 5 22 36 53 5
<br /> 6 31 41 69 3
<br /> 7 27 30 57 0
<br /> Totals 158 220 366 12
<br />
|